Main
Shop On-Line
About Us
Schedule
Photos/Videos
Registration
Contact

Ohio Conservatory of Ballet Alumni

We are very proud of our students, many of whom have gone on to work with prestigious dance companies, in the US and abroad, as well as receiving dance scholarships to recognized universities and summer intensives.

Sara Gaydash
Grand Prix- Youth America Grand Prix, Chicago / 2003
Professional Principal Dancer Manassas Ballet
Harid Conservatory, Presented and reconized as a
performer nationally and internationally in an Educational DVD for
Vaganova Syllabus, Level 4

Kurtis Sprowls
Professional Dancer Pittsburgh Ballet Theater, 2015
YAGP top 12 Classical and Contemporary

Laura Irion
1st Place Youth America Grand Prix, Chicago 2003
2nd Place Youth America Grand Prix, Chicago 2004
Finalist Youth America Grand Prix International Competition, NY
3 years summer study scholarship American Ballet Theatre

Kurtis Sprowls
Pittsburgh Ballet Theater Professional Dancer

Jordan Pacitti
Professional Soloist Dancer
Pacific Northwest Ballet

Christopher Woodyard
Full Scholarship Harid Conservatory
summer intensive, 2nd place duet YAGP,
Finilist to NY International Competition YAGP

Kathrine Borne
1/2 Scholarship Harid Conservatory
3rd Place YAGP
2nd Place World Ballet Art Competition


Bridget Lee
ABT summer intensive.
YAGP 2016 scholarship  recipient to:
Harid Conservatory, Ballet West full year scholarship
Munich, Germany full year, full scholraship,
Royal Winnipeg Ballet summer session
Full scholarship for Balletmet summer intencive
1st place YAGP Finilist to NY
2nd place duet Finilist to NY International
Competition

Jacob Tuboltsev
2nd Place in classical Junior Youth America Grand Prix-Scholarship to
Huston Ballet
Top 12 in YAGP in contemporary

2nd place World Ballet Art Competition Grand Prix 2014
Top 12 YAGP 2015, 2016, Finilist to NY YAGP International
Competition.  Presented and recognized as a performer nationally
and internationally
 in the Educational Vaganova syllabus  DVD's

Sierra Sever
1/2 Scholarship Cincinatti Ballet 
Finilist to NY top 12 ensambles
top 12 YAGP in classical



 Caroline Craft
Bolshoi Ballet Academy, Russia,
full scholarship, 2014

Anne Lewandowski
Bolshoi Ballet Academy, Russia
Full scholarship, 2015
Top 12 YAGP classical

Angela Irion
3rd Place Youth America Grand Prix, Chicago /2003
Recognized by National Foundation for Advancement in the Art, 2002

Kaleb Baker
2nd Place Youth America Grand Prix (Duet),
3rd Place Youth America Grand Prix, Chicago / 2004
Professional Dancer Quad City Ballet
Pittsburgh Ballet Theater Scholarship



Mara George
3rd Place Youth America Grand Prix, Philadelphia / 2002
Professional Dancer, Colorado Ballet
Dance Instructor, Jackson School for the Arts

Tiffany Link
Top Twelve YAGP, Chicago
Scholarship Butler University dance program

Chrissy Murgida
3rd Place Youth America Grand Prix (Ensemble), Chicago / 2003
Recognized as performer for the Vaganova Syllabus in Classical and Character dance nationally and internationally

Lauren Null, Butler University dance program, Scholarship

Seth Stewart
Fordham University
MTV Professional Dancer
Tour with Madonna

James Ihde, Professional Principal Dancer, Pennsylvania Ballet

Mary Weber
Fountainhead Tanz Theatre
Professional Dancer, Berlin, Germany

Kurtis Sprowls
Scholarship to Joffrey Ballet
Kirov Ballet Academy
Pittsburgh Ballet Theater

Susan Lodis, Professional Dancer, Ohio Ballet

Madoka Atsumi, Professional Dancer, Thoughts in Motion Dance Company N.Y.

Christin Ortiz, Professional dancer, Ballet Met

Heidi Oeder
Professional dancer, Ballet Theater Of Chicago
Lexington Repertory Dance Theater

Marie Anthony, Apprentice, Nevada Ballet

Richeal Hummel, Professional Principal Dancer, Idaho Ballet, Nevada Ballet

Shauna Thomas,
Professional Dancer, Ohio Ballet

Adriane Linder,
Julliard School NY

Amy Sybil, Professional Dancer, Granite State Ballet, Albany Berkshir Ballet

James Robey
James Robey Dance
Ridgefield Conservatory of Dance
Artistic Director- Choreographer
The Hartt School, University of Hartford, faculty position

Julia Mifsud, Professional Dancer , Quad Cities Ballet

Lidia Cruz, School of Fine Arts Atlanta, GA, Teaching position

Amy Miller,
Professional Principal Dancer, Groundwork's Dance Theater, Ohio Ballet

Melissa Meade, Professional Dancer, Tampa Ballet

Olivia Posladeck , Ballet Instructor

Trisha Jenkins, Teaching N.E. Ohio

Erin Smith, Professional Dancer, Columbia City Ballet



Hampton Development© 2010 - 2017 Ohio Conservatory of Ballet   All Rights Reserved.